...

Lenawee County sports schedule Week of May 28-June 1


Lenawee County sports schedule

May 28 – June 1

Tuesday

Boys golf

Jackson Regional Section 3: Blissfield, Clinton, Madison, Onsted, 9 a.m

Grass Lake Regional Section 4: Addison, Britton-Deerfield, Hudson, Lenawee Christian, Sand Creek, 10 a.m.

Girls football

Chelsea Division 2 Region: Adrian at Chelsea, 4 p.m.; Dexter vs. Pinckney, 6 p.m

Manchester Section 4 District: Lenawee Christian at Manchester, 4 p.m.; Blissfield vs. Clinton, 6 p.m

Prep baseball

Blissfield Division 3 District: Madison vs. IDA, 4:30 p.m

Onsted Section 3 District: Sand Creek vs. Columbia Central, 4:30 p.m

Lacrosse Prep

Section 2 Ypsilanti-Lincoln Regional: Tecumseh vs. Haslett, 6 p.m

Prep softball

Blissfield Section 3 District: Madison at Blissfield, 4:30 p.m

Preparatory track

Lenawee County Championships at Sand Creek, 4 p.m

Wednesday

Boys golf

Tecumseh Regional Section 2: Adrian, Tecumseh, 9:30 a.m

Girls football

Columbia Central Division 3 District: Onsted at Milan, 5 p.m

Thursday

Girls football

Manchester Division 4 Region: Final, 5 p.m

Friday

Girls football

District 3 at Columbia Central: Final, 5 p.m

Prep baseball

Concordia Ann Arbor Section 3 District: Clinton vs. Manchester, noon; Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Brighton Sharyl Stockwell, 2:30 p.m.; Final, 5 p.m

Section 4 district at Lenawee Christian: Morency at Lenawee Christian, noon; Britton-Deerfield vs. Summerfield, 2:30 p.m.; Final, 5 p.m

College baseball

Adrian in the College World Series, TBA

Saturday

Girls football

Zone Division 2 at Chelsea: Final, noon

Prep baseball

Dundee Division II District: Adrian v. Tecumseh, 10 a.m.; Dundee vs Milan, 12:30pm; The final is at 3 p.m

Blissfield Section 3 District: Madison/Ida at Blissfield; 10 am; Whiteford vs. Erie Mason, noon: Final, 2 p.m

Onsted Section 3 area: Sand Creek/Columbia Central on Onsted, 10 a.m.; Hudson vs. Hillsdale, noon; The final is at 2 p.m

Lacrosse Prep

East Lansing Division II quarterfinals: Ypsilanti-Lincoln Regional vs. Dexter Regional, 11 a.m

Prep softball

Tecumseh Division II Region: Dundee vs. Milan, 10 a.m.; Adrian at Tecumseh, noon; The final is at 2 p.m

Blissfield Section 3 District: Whiteford vs. Blissfield/Madison, 10 a.m.; Hudson vs. Sand Creek, noon; The final is at 2 p.m

Onsted Section 3 area: Manchester at Onsted, 10 a.m.; Clinton vs. Columbia Central, noon; The final is at 2 p.m

Morenci Section 4 District: Britton Deerfield at Morenci, 10 a.m.; Addison v. Summerfield, back; The final is at 2 p.m

Preparatory track

Section 3 States at Kent, 9 A.M

Section 2 states in Hamilton, 9:30 a.m

Section 4 States at Hudsonville, 10 a.m



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Articles

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

PLZ DISABLE YOUR ADBLOCK AND REFRESH THE PAGE